Accountants &
business advisers
Agenda
 

11 January 2019

Timeline presentations

11 January 2019
  Track 1 Track 2 Track 3
08:00 Coffee and registration
08:15 - 09:00 Track 1

Kuehne + Nagel
Markus Blanka-Graff (CFO),
Christopher Combé (Head of IR)

Track 2

Partners Group
Philip Sauer (Co-Head Group Finance & Corporate Development),
Alex Soppera (Corporate Development)

Track 3

Inficon
Lukas Winkler (CEO)

09:05 - 09:50 Track 1

SFS Group
Jens Breu (CEO),
Claude Stadler
(Head of CC & IR)

Track 2

Huber + Suhner
Urs Ryffel (CEO),
Ivo Wechsler (CFO)

Track 3

Conzzeta
Michael Willome (Group CEO Conzzeta),
Michael Staeheli (Head of IR & CC)

09:55 Coffee break
10:10 - 10:55 Track 1

Straumann
Dr. Peter Hackel (CFO),
Fabian Hildbrand (Head of Investor Communications & Market Analysis)

Track 2

SENSIRION
Dr. Marc von Waldkirch (CEO),
Dr. Andrea Wüest (Director IR and M&A)

Track 3

ORIOR
Daniel Lutz (CEO),
Milena Mathiuet (Head of CC & IR)

11:00 - 11:45 Track 1

dormakaba
Riet Cadonau (Chairman & CEO),
Siegfried Schwirzer (Head of IR)
 

Track 2

Idorsia
Andrew C. Weiss (Member of Leadership Team/Head of IR & CC)

Track 3

Swissquote
Michael Ploog (CFO)

11:50- 12:35 Track 1

VAT Group
Mike Allison (CEO),
Michel Gerber (Head of CC & IR)
 

Track 2

Swiss Re
Martin Müller (Corporate Solutions CFO),
Daniel Bischof (IR)

Track 3

Tamedia
Christoph Tonini (CEO)
 

12:40 - 13:25
(Presentation parallel to lunch)
    Track 3

Addex Therapeutics
Tim Dyer (CEO)

12:35 Lunch
13:35 - 14:20 Track 1

Givaudan
Tom Hallam (CFO),
Peter Wullschleger (Head of IR)

Track 2

Galenica
Felix Burkhard (CFO)
 

Track 3

ARBONIA
Alexander von Witzleben (CEO),
Fabienne Zürcher (Head of CC)
 

14:25 - 15:10 Track 1

Dätwyler Holding Inc.
Reto Welte (CFO)
 

Track 2

Vifor Pharma
Colin Bond (CFO)
 

Track 3

Valora
Tobias Knechtle (CFO)
 

15:15 - 16:00 Track 1

Adecco Group
Hans Ploos van Amstel (CFO),
Nicholas de la Grense (Head of IR)

Track 2

u-blox
Thomas Seiler (CEO)
 

Track 3

Valiant
Markus Gygax (CEO),
Joachim Matha
(Head of IR)

16:00 End

Overview
one-on-one meetings

  • Basilea
    Dr. Laurenz Kellenberger (Chief Scientific Officer)
    Dr. Peer Nils Schröder (Head of CC & IR)
  • Bossard
    David Dean (Group CEO)
    Stephan Zehnder (Group CFO)
  • Bucher Industries
    Jacques Sanche (CEO)
    Manuela Suter (CFO)
  • Compagnie Financière Tradition
    Patrick Combes (CEO)
    François Brisebois (Group CFO)
  • Evolva
    Oliver Walker (CEO)
    Paul Verbraeken (Head of IR)
  • GAM Holding
    Patrick Zuppiger (Head of IR)
    Jessica Grassi (IR)
  • Helvetia
    Paul Norton (CFO)
    Susanne Tengler (Head of IR)
  • LafargeHolcim
    Jan Jenisch (CEO)
    Swetlana Iodko (Head of IR)
  • Metall Zug
    Dr. Jürg Werner (CEO)
    Daniel Keist (CFO)
  • Molecular Partners
    Andreas Emmenegger (CFO)
    Thomas Schneckenburger (Head of IR)
  • Panalpina
    Robert Erni (CFO)
  • SCHMOLZ + BICKENBACH AG
    Matthias Wellhausen (CFO)
    Dr. Ulrich Steiner (Head of IR & CC)
  • Schweiter Technologies
    Dr. Heinz O. Baumgartner (CEO)
  • Vetropack
    David Zak (CFO)